Visit Croatia
  • About Croatia
    • History of Croatia
    • Croatia Today
    • Flag & Anthem
    • Famous Symbols
    • Famous Croats
    • Property in Croatia
    • Photos of Croatia
    • Croatian Cuisine
    • What Other People Say About Croatia
    • Books on Croatia
    • Croatian Music
  • Travel Info
    • Visa Requirements
    • Money in Croatia
    • Internet in Croatia
    • Phones & Mobiles
    • Post in Croatia
    • Television in Croatia
    • Climate & Weather
    • Croatia Holidays
    • Itineraries
    • Activities in Croatia
    • Croatian for Travellers
    • Map of Croatia
    • Festivals in Croatia
    • Beaches
    • Clubs
    • Events in Croatia 2026
  • Getting to Croatia
    • Flights to Croatia from the UK & Ireland
    • By Bus
    • By Car
    • By Train
    • By Ferry
    • From Italy
    • From Austria
    • From Germany
    • From Hungary
    • From Slovenia
    • North America to Croatia Flights
    • Croatia Holidays
    • Tour Operators for Croatia
  • Travelling Around
    • Bus Travel
    • Ferries
    • Trains
    • Driving
    • Flights
  • Destinations
    • The best of Zagreb
    • Istria
    • The Kvarner Riviera
    • North Dalmatia
    • Central Dalmatia
    • Krka National Park
    • Split
    • The Makarska Riviera
    • Dubrovnik
    • Plitvice Lakes
    • Croatian islands
    • Southern Dalmatia
    • National Parks in Croatia
    • Nature Parks in Croatia
    • Northern Croatia
    • Central Croatia
    • Eastern Croatia
  • Accommodation
    • in Istria
    • in the Kvarner Riviera
    • in North Dalmatia
    • in Central Dalmatia
    • in Split
    • on Brac
    • on Hvar
    • on Vis
    • on Korcula
    • in Dubrovnik
      • in Dubrovnik Old Town
    • in South Dalmatia
    • in Zagreb
    • in the Plitvice Lakes
    • in Northeastern Croatia
  • Blog
  • Forum
    • Croats in the UK Forum
  • Contact
    • Subscribe to our newsletter
    • Previous newsletter issues
  • Click to open the search input field Click to open the search input field Search
  • Menu Menu

Accommodation on Dugi Otok

You are here: Home1 / Accommodation in Croatia2 / Accommodation in North Dalmatia3 / Accommodation on Dugi Otok
Accommodation on Dugi Otok
16th October 2025

Dugi Otok is located close to the town of Zadar in the northern part of Dalmatia and is a wonderful, laid-back and very relaxing place to visit. It’s the perfect location if you’re after a bit of calm when visiting Croatia! Because it’s a small island with a small population, there are only a few choices for accommodation on Dugi Otok. However, we’re sure that you’ll find something suitable in the options below. There are a handful of hotels, as well as villas, campsites and a good selection of private accommodation on the island.

Accommodation on Dugi Otok

Search for accommodation on Dugi Otok using the search box/map below. (You can scroll around to search for options.)

Accommodation on Dugi Otok – Hotels

For each accommodation entry, we’ve listed the location.

⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
  • Villa Nai 3.3 (in Zman) – a 3 Michelin Key hotel
  • ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
    • Hotel Maxim (in Bozava)
    ⭐️⭐️⭐️
    • Hotel Agava (in Bozava)
    • Hotel Lavanda (in Bozava)
    • Hotel Mirta (in Bozava)
    • Hotel Sali (in Sali)
    ⭐️⭐️
    • Hotel Luka (in Luka)

    Private Accommodation in Dugi Otok

    Search for private rentals on Dugi Otok using the map below:

    Campsites on Dugi Otok

    • Camp Kargita (Brbinj)
    • Camp Mandarino (in the north of the island – close to Saharun Beach!)

    Villas on Dugi Otok

    • Villa Antica (in Savar – sleeps 8 – pool, parking, garden, close to beach)
    • Villa Artemis (in Zman – sleeps 6 – pool, garden, close to beach)
    • Villa Lapis (in Veli Rat – sleeps 6 – pool, garden)
    • Villa Niki (in Soline – sleeps 6 – pool, garden, close to beach)

    Visit Croatia Newsletter

    Latest posts on the Visit Croatia Blog

    • Balance Croatia Day One (Credit: Mili Villamil)
      Balance Croatia 2027 line-up reveal and final ticket release20th October 2026 - 12:13 pm
    • Roasting chestnuts at Kestenijada
      Kestenijada (Chestnut Festival) returns to Sveti Ivan Zelina this weekend16th October 2026 - 1:20 pm
    • Croatia in October Half Term - Dubrovnik in October sunshine
      Croatia in October Half Term15th October 2026 - 3:02 pm
    • The pool area at Zaton Holiday Resort
      The top 10 campsites in Croatia6th October 2026 - 2:46 pm
    • Truffles at Zigante Truffle Days
      Spotlight on: Zigante Truffle Days, Istria2nd October 2026 - 1:05 pm
    • The chocolate sampling box
      Visit Croatia Review: Museum of Chocolate, Zagreb22nd September 2026 - 2:50 pm
    • Hotel Moeesy, Hvar - Adults Only Hotels in Croatia
      The best adults-only hotels in Croatia18th September 2026 - 2:48 pm
    • Balance Croatia 2027 Early Bird Tickets
      Balance Croatia 2027 Early Bird Tickets on Sale9th September 2026 - 4:08 pm

    More on Visit Croatia

    About Visit Croatia

    Contact Visit Croatia

    Buy us a coffee!

    Cookie Policy

    Privacy Policy

    Updated daily

    New & Updated on Visit Croatia

    London to Dubrovnik
    Flights to Croatia 2027
    Jelsa on Hvar
    Premuda Island
    Zlarin Island
    Supetar on Brac
    Public Transport in Zadar
    Fazana
    Hostels in Croatia
    The Best Hvar Day Trips
    Two Days in Zagreb
    Koprivnica

    Useful information on Croatia

    Money in Croatia
    Visa Requirements for Croatia
    Buses in Croatia
    Ferries in Croatia
    Top Ten Destinations in Croatia
    Map of Croatia
    About Croatia

    © Copyright Visit Croatia 1998 - 2025
    • Link to X
    • Link to Facebook
    • Link to Instagram
    • Link to Youtube
    • Link to Pinterest
    • Link to Flickr
    Scroll to top Scroll to top Scroll to top